Negros in Grey
 
Main Menu
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me
Online
Guests: 1, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 65
(Members: 0, Guests: 65) on 02 Jul : 04:07

Members: 98
Newest member: uhapax
Tennessee Pensions Page 2 H-Re


H--Name County Unit Pension Number

1. Hailey, Albert Davidson 44 Tenn Inf 56
2. Hairston, John Lincoln The Confederate Army 183
3. Hale, Reuben Wilson 4th Tenn Inf 6
4. Hanna, George Hickman Forrest's Cav 252
5. Hannah, Perry / Jerry Maury serve Mr. Jim Hannah 254
6. Harding, James Davidson 9th Tenn Cav 25
7. Harris or Bell, Charley Dickson 11th Tenn Inf 68
8. Harris, Wash Giles Cheatham's Div 163
9. Hastings, Alex Beford 17th Tenn Rgt 141
10. Hawthrone, E.D. Lauderdale 7th Tenn Cav 105
11. Hayes, Caesar Shelby 154th Tenn Inf 34
12. Haynes, Washington Henry 5th Tenn Inf 64
13. Hays, Luke Crockett Slave of Newt Nunn 279
14. Henderson, Henry White With Col. William Henderson 88
15. Henry, Wess Trousdale 2nd & 21st Tenn Cav 78
15. Hickerson, Clay Coffee 24th Tenn Inft 79
16. Hord, Fred Hawskins 2nd Tenn Cav 62
17. Hornbeak, Rash Hickman Capt. Eli Hornbeak 260
18. Hunter, Booker Williamson Capt.Smith's Staff 92

I-- Name County Unit Pension Number

19. Ivie, Wiley Bedford Commissary Dept. 52

J. --Name County Unit Pension Number

20. Jackson, Henry Shelby Jacksons Div 149
21. Jarnigan, David Knox 16th Tenn Cav 31
23. Jennings, Joseph Hamilton 12th Tenn Cav 116
24. Johnson, George Floyd Knox Staff of Wilcox's Brigade 201
25. Johnson, Peter Hickman Capt. Lycurgus Bentley 191
26. Johnson, Richard Shelby 14th Miss Inf 40
27. Johnson, Tom Williamson 50th Tenn Inf 75
28. Johnson, William Williamson Capt. White's Battery 27
29. Jones, Ben Knox 3rd Tenn Inf 106
30. Jones, Leroy Tipton 4th Tenn Inf 120
31. Jones, Monroe Shelby 1st Miss Light Artillery 41
32. Jones, Willie Crockett Slave of Ben, Frank and Tom J 278
33. Jones, Zack Hickman 24th Tenn Inf 117

K--Name County Unit Pension Number

34.Kennard, Taylor Haywood 54th Tenn Inf 227
35. Kennedy, Manuel Shelby 15th Miss Rgt 161
36. Kindley, James Henry 46th Tenn.Rgt 253
37. Kinnon, Taylor Haywood 24th Tenn Inf 203
38. Kirk, Sam Rutherford Hospital Service 125
39. Knight, Louis Franklin 17th Tenn Inf 124

L-- Name County Unit Pension Number

40.Ledbetter, Ralph Davidson 1st Tenn Inf 54
41.Lee, Clark Hamilton Ga Rgt 107
42. Lester, Richard Giles 3rd Tenn Inf 4
43. Lester, Robert Davidson 8th Tn Inf 126
44. Liggett, R.M. Roane 2nd Tenn Cav 160
45. Ligon, Henry Obion 14th Tenn Inf 179
46. Lipscomb, Thomas Obion 9th Bn.Tenn Cav 63
47. Littrell, Charley Hickman 14th Tenn Cav 168
48. Locke, Alfred Rhea 1st Tenn Cav 147
49. Maclin, James Lauderdale Tenn Cav 192

M-- Name County Unit Pension Number

50. Maney, James Rutherford Maney's Staff 164
51. Monday, July 31, 2006 Page 5 of 9
52. Name County Unit Pension Number
53. Mason, Plunk Hickman Wagon Train 182
54. Mathis, Dall Haywood Tom McFarland's Servant; Gen 159
55. Matthewson, George Henry Col. Davis's Ga. Troops 37
56. Mayberry, Jim Hickman 24th Tenn Inf 204
57. Mayes, Harrison Maury 1st Tenn Cav 44
58. McCarter, William Blunt 62nd Inf 171
59. McClaran, Bob Shelby 13th Tenn Cav 180
60. McCullough, Ned Rutherford 17th Tenn Rgt 137
61. McEwen, George Davidson 1st Tenn Inf 95
62. McMillan, William Knox 37th Cav 210
63. McNeely, Rush Madison 27th Tenn Inf 172
64. McNeely, Sam Shelby 14th Tenn Cav 21
65. McNeil or Simpson, Sam Shelby 7th Tenn Cav 146
66. McNeil, Ausburn Fayette Teamster 115
67. Mickles, Stepney Shelby 9th Miss Inf 174
68. Miller, William Rutherford 11th Tenn Cav 162
69. Minor, Ned Stewart 10th Tenn Cav 110
70. Moore, Benjamin Bradley Longstreet & Bauregard 250 (see also article in forum)
71. Moore, John Hickman 10th Tenn Cav 263
72. More, Giles Giles 9th Ala & 9th Tenn Cavs 22
73. Morris, Paden Haywood slave to Mr. John Morris, cook 256
74. Moses, John Madison 7Tth Tenn Cav 69
75. Murray, Branch Fayette 17th Miss Inf 128
76. Murray, Charles Shelby Murray's Rgt 226
77. Musgroves, Billie Webster Shelby 8th Miss Cav 215
78. Muzzall, Lewis Henry 20th Tenn Cav 65

N--Name County Unit Pension Number

79. Neal, Henry Madison 17th Miss Inf 130
80. Nelson, Henry Gilbson 20th Tenn Cav 23
81. Nelson, Louis Lauderdale 7th Tenn Cav 32 (Documentation and photoat http://www.floridareenactorsonline.com/winbush.htm)

82. Newsom, Sam Davidson Slave of 1st Lt. Wm. Newsom 270

M--Name County Unit Pension Number

83. Newsom, Silas Davidson 20th Tenn Inft 80
84. Nicholson, Issac Davidson Commissary Dept. 60
85. Nolen, Alex Montogmery 14th Tenn Inf 66
86. Norris, Bill Fayette Capt. J.M. Johnson 276
87. Nowell, Smith Lauderdale 7th Tenn Cav 156

O -- Name County Unit Pension Number

88. O'Neal, Bill Madison 12th Miss Cav 157
89. Otey, Ephriam Williamson 1st Tenn Quartermaster's Dept. 20

P -- Name County Unit Pension Number

90. Parish, John Williamson 2nd Tenn Cav 166
91. Patton, Robert Davidson 4th Tenn Cav 24
92. Payne, Tillman Trousdale 4th Tenn Cav 81
93. Payne, Tink Obion Unknown 284
94. Pearce, George Gibson 8th Conf Cav 135
95. Phillips, Asa Franklin 1st Tenn. Inf 220
96. Porter, Alex Henry 20th Tenn Cav 38
97. Pugh, Dawson Haywood 7th Tenn Cav 197

Q -- Name County Unit Pension Number

98. Quarles, Henry Davidson 8th and 28th Tenn Inf 214

R-- Name County Unit Pension Number

99. Ransom, Alexander Bedford 24th Tenn Inf 202
100. Read, Henry Lauderdale 7th Tenn Cav 272
101.Ready, Albert Rutherford 23 Tenn Inf 97
102. Reeves, James Wilson 7th Tenn Inf 33
103. Reid, Nathan Obion 6th Tenn Inf 94




Total this page 12/7/11 103